Vacation Timeshare
[…] - Unanswered:
- The business failed to respond to the dispute.
- Unpursuable:
- BBB is unable to locate the business.
NOTICE TO AGENT IS NOTICE TO PRINCIPAL NOTICE TO PRINCIPAL IS NOTICE TO AGENT
As a living breathing woman I am aware of my unalienable rights which have been infringed upon.I am stopping all communication through medians other than that through Mail, I am demanding that you stop all collection activities and that includes reporting anything to my consumer report with the consumer reporting agencies, creditor, and debt collectors. In pursuant to 15 USC 1692C(C) Ceasing communication
"If a consumer notifies a debt collector in writing that the consumer refuses to pay a debt or that the consumer wishes the debt collector to cease further communication with the consumer, the debt collector shall not communicate further with the consumer with respect to such debt"
I am refusing to pay the alleged debt, and if once again anytime you communicate with me I demand that it must be through mail.